Home > Products > Fiber Optics >  > Pre-Terminated Assemblies > 

Singlemode Multi-fiber Assemblies

Stock Options

FA-1DIR06-919N-LCBOED0-003

Whether the multi fiber cable assemblies are used as a building backbone, horizontal distribution, they must be operating in an uncontrolled or harsh environment, Wirewerks multi fiber cable assemblies provide the ideal medium for all your fiber optic applications. They are designed, manufactured, and tested in strict compliance with the industry’s specifi cations and requirements. The components’ quality used to build our multi fiber cable assemblies ensures long lasting and high repeatability connections. Wirewerks offers a wide variety of connector options, cable constructions, jacket colors, armoring, as well as different flammability ratings, and have the capability to custom build to meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Applications:
Telecommunications
CATV
Data Center
Harsh Environment
FTTx
SAN, LAN and WAN
Broadband
Features and Benefits :
100% factory tested
Interferofeet test results available
Single mode OS2, and Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
Quick delivery
Custom multi fi ber assemblies available on request
All connector styles available
Bend Insensitive
Pulling eye
Long length provided on easy to use reel
Individually packaged
Low link loss

• Operating Temperature: -40ºC ~ 60ºC.
• Storage Temperature: -40ºC ~ 60ºC.
• Available in 6 or 12 Fiber Configurations.
• Offered with SC, LC or ST Connectors.
• Available in both: Singlemode and Multimode

RoHS
Compliant to the directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances.
GR-326-CORE
Generic Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies.
TIA/EIA-455
Series For Fiber Optic Components TIA/EIA-472 Series Premises, Outside Plant, Indoor-Outdoor, and Drop Cables.
TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standards.
TIA/EIA-598-C
Optical Fiber Cable Color Coding.
EIA/TIA-604
Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard.
UL 94
Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances.

Locate Distributor