Home > Products > Fiber Optics > SC-ST Singlemode Simplex > Hybrid Adapters > 

SC-ST Adapters

Stock Options

HA-11SCFSTFSP

Wirewerks supplies a full line of fiber optic adapters for every application including flanged, threaded, metal, composite and hybrid or plug varieties. The adapters are available in simplex or duplex configurations with a zirconia or Phosphor Bronze sleeve for high precision alignment. The hybrid fiber optic adaptors allow users to convert from one connector type to another. These adaptors are comprised of a polymer outer body and inner assembly fitted with a precision alignment mechanism. These adaptors are precision made and manufactured to demanding specifications. The combination of a ceramic /phosphor bronze alignment sleeves and precision molded polymer housing provides consistent long-term mechanical and optical performance.

Applications
Telecommunications
CATV Networks
Data communication Networks
Instrumentation and Testing
LAN
Features and Benefits
Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore GR-326 performance requirements
Precision sleeve (Zirconia & Bronze)
Various types available
Integrated body structure

Adapter Types: Female-Female, Hybrid and Male-Female.
Available Adapters: LC, SC, ST, MTRJ, FC
Typical Insertion Loss : ≤0.2dB
Withdrawal Force (g/f) : 100~300
Operating Temperature : -40 ℃ ~+85 ℃
RoHS:
Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
GR-326-CORE:
Generic Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies.
TIA/EIA-568-C.3:
Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standards
EIA/TIA-604:
Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94:
Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances.

Locate Distributor