Home > Products > Fiber Optics > Fiber Cassette & Adapter Strips > Fiber Adapter Strips > 

SC Simplex Adapter Strips

Stock Options

AS-WC06M

Wirewerks' LGX adapter strips accommodate all standard connectors and fiber types. Single mode, multimode with LC, SC, ST,and MTRJ interfaces. They can harbour up to 24 fibers. Finished in light texture black powder coated paint, they feature front and rear identification port numbers. They snap easily into position in LGX patch panels rack mountable or wall mountable.

Applications

  • CATV
  • Telecommunications Room
  • LAN, WAN, SAN
  • Industrial Control Systems
  • FTTx
Applications CATV Telecommunications Room LAN, WAN, SAN Industrial Control Systems FTTx

Overall Dimensions: 5.1" X 1.15"X 0.060"
Maximum Fiber-Count : 24 Fibers
Adapter Types: LC, SC, ST and Blank
Strip Material: Cold Rolled Steel
Finish: Black Powder Coated

RoHS
Directive on Restriction of Hazardous Substances
GR-326-CORE
Generic Requirements for Single Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies.
TIA/EIA-568-C.3
Optical Fiber Cabling Components Standards
EIA/TIA-604
Fiber Optic Connector Intermateability Standard
UL 94
Tests for Flammability of Plastic Materials for Parts in Devices and appliances.
ASTM A1008
Standard for Cold Rolled Steel.

Locate Distributor